7/27/2018 Big 8 Series State Park Speedway Results

2018-07-28

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Joe Neisius, Rosemount,
Minn.; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 7. Todd
Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 8. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 9. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 10. Travis Volm, Mosinee,
Wis; 11. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 12. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 13. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 14.
Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 15. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 16. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 17. Hunter
Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 18. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 3. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 4.
Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 5. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 6. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Travis Volm, Mosinee, Wis; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Todd
Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 5. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 6. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa.

Heat 03 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4.
Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 5. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 6. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Travis Volm, Mosinee, Wis; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.;
4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Joe Neisius,
Rosemount, Minn.; 8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 9. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 10. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
11. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 12. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 13. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis; 14. Mark Greb,
Coralville, Iowa; 15. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 16. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 17. Todd Handrick,
Wausau, Wis; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

 


Back to News

Next Event

Spirit of '76

Friday, July 5th

Grundy County Speedway

    Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 4/28/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 216
2 11S Randy Sargent 207
3 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 191
4 14B Grant Brown 153
5 50G Jacob Gille 149
6 52R Shane Radtke 142
7 49 Jerry Mueller 138
8 11R Joshua Lundy 134

View Full Standings