Results

10/6/2019 Oktoberfest Big 8 38 Results

Big 8 Late Model

A-Feature 01 --  1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 3. Nick Clements, West Salem,

Wis; 4. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 7. Zack Riddle,

Cottage Grove, Wis; 8. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 9. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 10. Joe Neisius,

Rosemount, Minn.; 11. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 12. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 13. Brent Edmunds,

Monticello, Wis; 14. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 15. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 16. Steve

Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 17. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 18. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 19. Chad

Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 22. Riley Stenjem,

Stoughton, Wis; 23. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 24. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 25. Brent Kirchner,

B-Feature 01 --  1. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Joe Neisius,

Rosemount, Minn.; 4. Steve Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 5. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 6. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis;

7. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 9. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 10.

Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Tyler

Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 15. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 16. Tom

Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 17. Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 19. Tony Leis,

Qualifying Feature 01 --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 3. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 7. Ryan Kamish,

Farmington, Minn.; 8. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 9. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 10. Steve Bachman,

Bangor, Wis; 11. Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 13. Adam Bendzick, Prior

Lake, Minn.; 14. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 15. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 16. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior

Lake, Minn.; 17. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 19. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn..

Qualifying Feature 02 --  1. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 2. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 4. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 6. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Mike

Beyer, Machesney Park; 8. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 10. Steve

Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 12. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 13. Jerry Mueller,

Richfield, Wis; 14. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 15. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 16. Adam

Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 17. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 18. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 3. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 4.

Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 5. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 6. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 7. Steve

Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 8. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 10. Chad Walen,

Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 13. Shane Morrissey,

Cuba City, Wis; 14. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 15. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 16. Grant Brown, Prior

Lake, Minn.; 17. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 19. Michael Bilderback,

South Beloit; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 22. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery,

Minn.; 23. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 24. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 25. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 26.

Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 27. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 28. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 29.

Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 30. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 31. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 32. Jerry Mueller,

Richfield, Wis; 33. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 34. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 35. Tom Carlson,

West Salem, Wis; 36. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 37. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

9/28/2019 NSTC Big 8 108 Results

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Brody

Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 7. Tom Berens,

Slinger, Wis; 8. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 9. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11.

John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 13. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 14. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,

Loves Park; 15. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 16. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 18.

Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 19. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 20. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 21. Tyler

Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 22. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 23. David Thomason (R), Poplar Grove.

Time Trial --  1. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;

4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 7. Jon Reynolds,

Jr., Loves Park; 8. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 10. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 11.

John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 14. Casey

Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 15. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 16. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 17. Jerry Mueller,

Richfield, Wis; 18. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 19. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Patrick Featherston II,

 Byron; 21. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 22. David Thomason (R), Poplar Grove; 23. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

9/21/2019 Thunderstruck 93 Results

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Nick Murgic, Rosemont, Minn.; 5. Devyn Stocker, Farmington, Minn.; 6. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake,  Minn.; 7. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 8. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 10. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 13. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 14. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 15. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 16. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 17. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 18. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 19. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 22. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 23. Lawrence Berthiaume, New Hope, Minn.; 24. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 25. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 26. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn..

Time Trial -- 1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Lawrence Berthiaume, New Hope, Minn.; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 6. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Devyn Stocker, Farmington, Minn.; 10. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 13. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 14. Nick Murgic, Rosemont, Minn.; 15. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 16. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 17. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 18. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 19. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 20. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 21. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 22. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 23. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 24. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 25. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 26. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn..


8/6/2019 Dixieland Delight Results

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Mike Meyerhofer, Jr, Hilbert, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis;

4. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 7. Dale

Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 10. Justin

Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 11. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 12. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Joey Pontbriand,

Norway, Mich.; 14. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 15. Tim Springstroh, Depere, Wis; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,

Time Trial --  1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Brody Willett, Alburnett,

Iowa; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 7. RJ Braun (r),

Wales, Wis; 8. Mike Meyerhofer, Jr, Hilbert, Wis; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 10. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;

11. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 12. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 14.

Joey Pontbriand, Norway, Mich.; 15. Tim Springstroh, Depere, Wis; 16. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn..

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings