46th Annual Spring Classic

2023-04-23

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 6. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 7. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 9. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 10. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 11. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 14. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 15. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 16. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 17. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 18. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe.

Heat 01 --  1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 5. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 6. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 3. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 4. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 5. Jeremy Bentz, Fox Lake; 6. Michael Coleman, Rockford.

Heat 03 --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 7. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Alex Papini, Rockford.

Time Trial --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Alex Papini, Rockford; 8. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 13. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 16. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 17. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 18. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 19. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 20. Jeremy Bentz, Fox Lake.

 

Bandit Blast

A-Main 01 --  1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Zakary Chanda, Shorewood; 4. Adam Dlubak, Genoa City, Wis; 5. Charles Schork, Rockford; 6. Michael Mahurin, Rockford; 7. Tyler Muller, Sun Prairie, Wis; 8. Kristi Odom, Braidwood; 9. Gavin Legner, Verona; 10. David Pautsch, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Ben Frank, Spring Grove; 12. Zach Legner, Verona; 13. Alannah Wolf, Monee; 14. Cameron Preisler, Braidwood; 15. John Featherston, Roscoe; 16. Brandon Vines, Vadnais Heights, Minn.; 17. Keith Mesch, Rockford; 18. Stephen Hillary, Beloit, Wis; 19. Shawn Bowar, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 01 --  1. Zach Legner, Verona; 2. Charles Schork, Rockford; 3. David Pautsch, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Alannah Wolf, Monee; 5. Kristi Odom, Braidwood; 6. Zakary Chanda, Shorewood; 7. Cameron Preisler, Braidwood; 8. Shawn Bowar, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Stephen Hillary, Beloit, Wis; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 4. Adam Dlubak, Genoa City, Wis; 5. Michael Mahurin, Rockford; 6. Gavin Legner, Verona; 7. John Featherston, Roscoe; 8. Todd Snow, Belvidere.

Heat 03 --  1. Brandon Vines, Vadnais Heights, Minn.; 2. Tyler Muller, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Keith Mesch, Rockford; 4. Ben Frank, Spring Grove.

Time Trial --  1. Shawn Bowar, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 2. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 3. Kristi Odom, Braidwood; 4. Adam Dlubak, Genoa City, Wis; 5. Zakary Chanda, Shorewood; 6. Stephen Hillary, Beloit, Wis; 7. Alannah Wolf, Monee; 8. Michael Mahurin, Rockford; 9. Charles Schork, Rockford; 10. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 11. David Pautsch, Jr, South Beloit; 12. John Featherston, Roscoe; 13. Zach Legner, Verona; 14. Gavin Legner, Verona; 15. Tyler Muller, Sun Prairie, Wis; 16. Keith Mesch, Rockford; 17. Brandon Vines, Vadnais Heights, Minn.; 18. Ben Frank, Spring Grove; 19. Cameron Preisler, Braidwood; 20. Todd Snow, Belvidere.

 


Back to results

Next Event

LATE MODEL SPECIAL

**RAINED OUT**

Madison Int'l Speedway

Watch Live     Entry Blank


Top 8 in Points
As of 4/28/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 116
2 66K Kendrick Kreyer 109
3 11S Randy Sargent 109
4 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 96
5 49M Jerry Mueller 88
6 14B Grant Brown 85
7 11L Joshua Lundy 84
8 50G Jacob Gille 81

View Full Standings