MIS Racers Reunion

2022-07-29

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 6. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 7. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 8. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 9. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 11. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 12. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 13. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 14. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 15. Dusty Mann, Elko, Minn.; 16. Mark Simonsen, Crystal Lake; 17. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 18. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 19. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 20. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis; 21. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 22. Randy Sargent, South Beloit.

Heat 01 --  1. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 6. Mark Simonsen, Crystal Lake; 7. Randy Sargent, South Beloit.

Heat 02 --  1. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 2. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 5. Dusty Mann, Elko, Minn.; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 7. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Heat 03 --  1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 6. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 7. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 8. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis; 5. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 6. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 7. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 8. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 9. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 10. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 11. Dusty Mann, Elko, Minn.; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 14. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 15. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 16. Mark Simonsen, Crystal Lake; 17. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 18. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 19. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 20. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 21. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

Spirit of '76

Friday, July 5th

Grundy County Speedway

    Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 4/28/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 216
2 11S Randy Sargent 207
3 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 191
4 14B Grant Brown 153
5 50G Jacob Gille 149
6 52R Shane Radtke 142
7 49 Jerry Mueller 138
8 11R Joshua Lundy 134

View Full Standings