Tomah Sparta Speedway

2023-06-30

A-Main 01 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn.; 5. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 10. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 11. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 12. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 13. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 15. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis.

Heat 01 --  1. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 3. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 5. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 6. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 7. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 7. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn..

Time Trial --  1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 8. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn.; 9. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 10. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 11. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 13. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 14. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 15. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings