Oktoberfest Race Weekend

2023-10-07

A-Main 01 --  1. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 2. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 3. Skylar Holzhausen, Sparta, Wis; 4. Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 5. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 9. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 11. Mike Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 12. Steve Anderson, Farmington, Minn.; 13. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 14. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 15. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 16. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 17. Ryan Varner, Mayer, Minn.; 18. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 19. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 20. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 21. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 22. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 23. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 24. Gib Scharpf, West Salem, Wis; 25. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 26. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit.

Last Chance "A" 01 --  1. Gib Scharpf, West Salem, Wis; 2. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 3. Ryan Varner, Mayer, Minn.; 4. Mike Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 7. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 8. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 9. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 10. Colton Morgan, Baraboo, Wis; 11. Ridge Oien, Bloomington, Minn.; 12. Robbie Hazelton, Elko New Market, Minn.; 13. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 14. Chris Skrede, Sparta, Wis; 15. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 16. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 17. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 18. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 19. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves

Heat 01 --  1. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Steve Anderson, Farmington, Minn.; 3. Skylar Holzhausen, Sparta, Wis; 4. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 5. Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 6. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 7. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 8. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 9. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 10. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 11. Mike Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 12. Gib Scharpf, West Salem, Wis; 13. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 14. Ryan Varner, Mayer, Minn.; 15. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 16. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 17. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 18. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 19.

Heat 02 --  1. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 5. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 6. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 7. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 8. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 9. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 13. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 14. Colton Morgan, Baraboo, Wis; 15. Robbie Hazelton, Elko New Market, Minn.; 16. Ridge Oien, Bloomington, Minn.; 17. Chris Skrede, Sparta, Wis; 18. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 19. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior

Time Trial --  1. Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 2. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 3. Skylar Holzhausen, Sparta, Wis; 4. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 5. Mike Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 6. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 7. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 8. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 9. Gib Scharpf, West Salem, Wis; 10. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 11. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 12. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 13. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 14. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 15. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 16. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 17. Steve Anderson, Farmington, Minn.; 18. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 19. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 21. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 22. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 23. Ryan Varner, Mayer, Minn.; 24. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 25. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 26. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 27. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 28. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 29. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 30. Colton Morgan, Baraboo, Wis; 31. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 32. Ridge Oien, Bloomington, Minn.; 33. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 34. Robbie Hazelton, Elko New Market, Minn.; 35. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 36. Chris Skrede, Sparta, Wis; 37. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 38. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings