Prelude to the Slinger Nationals

2020-07-05

Official Results

A-Main 01 --  1. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Ryan Gutknecht, Oak Creek, Wis; 3. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 6. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 7. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 9. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 10. Matt Klentz, West Bend, Wis; 11. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 12. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Andy Haver, West Bend, Wis; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Jack Stern, Germantown, Wis; 16. Cole Thomas, Franklin, Wis; 17. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 18. Ryan Craine, Hartford, Wis; 19. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 20. Zach Prunty;; 21. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 22. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 23. Phillip Whesthoff, Beaver Dam, Wis; 24. Jonah Fredrickson,

Heat 01 --  1. Cole Thomas, Franklin, Wis; 2. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 3. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Ryan Craine, Hartford, Wis; 6. Matt Klentz, West Bend, Wis; 7. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 8. Phillip Whesthoff, Beaver Dam, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 3. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 5. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 6. Andy Haver, West Bend, Wis; 7. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 8. Tyler Schley, Colgate, Wis.

Heat 03 --  1. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 2. Ryan Gutknecht, Oak Creek, Wis; 3. Zach Prunty;; 4. Jack Stern, Germantown, Wis; 5. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 6. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 7. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn..

Time Trial --  1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 3. Jack Stern, Germantown, Wis; 4. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 5. Tyler Schley, Colgate, Wis; 6. Zach Prunty;; 7. Ryan Craine, Hartford, Wis; 8. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 9. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 10. Jakob Hassler, Colgate, Wis; 11. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 12. Ryan Gutknecht, Oak Creek, Wis; 13. Cole Thomas, Franklin, Wis; 14. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 15. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 16. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 17. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 18. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 19. Matt Klentz, West Bend, Wis; 20. Brian Holtz, Muskego, Wis; 21. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 22. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 23. Andy Haver, West Bend, Wis; 24. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 25. Phillip Whesthoff, Beaver Dam, Wis; 26. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 27. Jonah Fredrickson, North Lake, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

55th Annual National Short Track Championships

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, October 3rd


Competitors Guide


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/25/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 311
2 17K Max Kahler 309
3 40G Tom Gille 285
4 13E Nick Egan 275
5 14B Grant Brown 235
6 91W Jeff Wakeman 217
7 3H Tyler Hromadka 208
8 13H Mitch Haver 159

View Full Standings