Hawkeye Downs

2023-06-02

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 7. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 8. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 10. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 11. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 12. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 14. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 15. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 16. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa.

Heat 01 --  1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 5. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 6. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 8. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 9. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 3. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 8. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 6. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 9. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 10. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 12. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 13. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 14. Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 15. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 16. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 17. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.

 


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings