NSTC Big 8 108 Results

2019-09-28

A-Main

1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 7. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 8. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 9. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 13. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 14. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 15. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 16. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 18. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 19. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 20. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 21. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 22. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 23. David Thomason (R), Poplar Grove.

Time Trial

1. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 8. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 10. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 11. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 14. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 15. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 16. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 17. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 18. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 19. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 21. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 22. David Thomason (R), Poplar Grove; 23. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

46th Annual Spring Classic 

Saturday, April 22nd 5:00 PM

Rockford Speedway - Loves Park, IL

Full Schedule

Watch LIVE!


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings