Madison International Speedway

2023-08-04

A-Main 01 --  1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Karter Stark, Marshall, Wis; 10. Ronald Osborne, Fitchburg, Wis; 11. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 13. Jayden Dahlberg, South Beloit; 14. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 15. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 17. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 19. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 20. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 21. Robbie Rucks, Deerfield, Wis; 22. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 23. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 24. Rick Corso, McHenry; 25. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 26. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 27. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 28. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis.

Heat 01 --  1. Rick Corso, McHenry; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Robbie Rucks, Deerfield, Wis; 6. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 8. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 9. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Ronald Osborne, Fitchburg, Wis; 3. Karter Stark, Marshall, Wis; 4. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 5. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 6. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 7. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 8. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 9. Jayden Dahlberg, South Beloit; 10. Brent Edmunds,

Heat 03 --  1. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 7. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 8. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 8. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 10. Karter Stark, Marshall, Wis; 11. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 12. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 13. Greg Borchardt (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Drew Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 15. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 16. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 17. Robbie Rucks, Deerfield, Wis; 18. Jayden Dahlberg, South Beloit; 19. Rick Corso, McHenry; 20. Ronald Osborne, Fitchburg, Wis; 21. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 22. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 23. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 24. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 25. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 26. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 27. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 28. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe.


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings