Oktoberfest Race Weekend

2021-10-09

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4.

Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Billy Mohn, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 7. Jon

Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 8. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. William Sawalich,

Eden Prairie, Minn.; 11. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Ryan Varner,

Shorewood, Minn.; 14. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 15. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 16. Franc Beldowski,

Rockford; 17. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 18. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 19. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 20.

 Tim Springstroh, Depere, Wis; 21. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 22. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 23.

Jackson Lewis, Elko New Market, Minn.; 24. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 25. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.;

26. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis.

B-Main 01 -- 1. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 2. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 3. William Sawalich, Eden

Prairie, Minn.; 4. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 5. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 6. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 7.

Teddy Kottschade, Ramsey, Minn.; 8. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 9. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 10.

Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 11. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 12. Darren Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. John

Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 14. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 15. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 16. Ridge Oien,

Bloomington, Minn.; 17. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn.; 18. Willie Nelson, Solon Mills; 19. Russell Grossen,

 Brooklyn, Wis.

Qualifying Feature 1 --  1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Franc Beldowski,

Rockford; 4. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 5. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 6. Billy Mohn, Lakeville, Minn.; 7.

Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 10. Randy

Sargent (r), South Beloit; 11. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Teddy

Kottschade, Ramsey, Minn.; 14. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 15. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 16. Ridge

Oien, Bloomington, Minn.; 17. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 18. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 19. Matthew

Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis.

Qualifying Feature 2 --  1. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 2. Ryan Varner, Shorewood, Minn.; 3. Tim Springstroh,

 Depere, Wis; 4. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 7.

Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 8. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 9. Jackson Lewis, Elko New Market, Minn.; 10. Tom

Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 11. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 12. William Sawalich, Eden Prairie, Minn.; 13. Willie

Nelson, Solon Mills; 14. Darren Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 15. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 16. Hanna Raley,

Fall River, Wis; 17. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn.; 18. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Steve Bachman, Sparta, Wis; 2. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 3. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 4.

Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 5. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 6. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 7. Michael

Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 8. Billy Mohn, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. William Sawalich, Eden Prairie, Minn.; 10. Nick

Clements, West Salem, Wis; 11. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 13. Michael Beamish,

Eagan, Minn.; 14. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 15. Ryan Varner, Shorewood, Minn.; 16. Chad Walen, Prior

Lake, Minn.; 17. Tim Springstroh, Depere, Wis; 18. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 19. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 20.

Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 21. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 22. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 23. Willie

Nelson, Solon Mills; 24. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 25. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 26. Grant Brown, Prior

Lake, Minn.; 27. Darren Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 28. Teddy Kottschade, Ramsey, Minn.; 29. Jackson Lewis, Elko

New Market, Minn.; 30. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 31. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 32. John Baumeister,

Jr., Beloit, Wis; 33. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 34. Ridge Oien, Bloomington, Minn.; 35. Barry Tanner Jr,

Bloomington, Minn.; 36. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 37. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
October 9th, 2021

Entry Blank


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/4/21

1 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 729
2 49M Jerry Mueller 656
3 13E Nick Egan 607
4 14B Grant Brown 598
5 7H Mitch Haver 534
6 11S Randy Sargent 533
7 99B Tom Berens (r) 508
8 3H Tyler Hromadka 498

View Full Standings