CLASH AT THE DOWNS VIII

2022-06-03

A-Main 01 --  1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 6. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 8. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 9. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 10. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 11. Brandon Laing (r), South Beloit; 12. Jim Olson, Harvard; 13. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 14. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 15. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 16. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 17. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 18. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 19. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa; 20. Owin Giles, New

Heat 01 --  1. Brandon Laing (r), South Beloit; 2. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Jim Olson, Harvard; 6. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 2. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 6. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 7. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.

Heat 03 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 7. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa.

Time Trial --  1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 7. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 9. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 10. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 11. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 12. Brandon Laing (r), South Beloit; 13. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 14. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 15. Jim Olson, Harvard; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 17. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 18. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 19. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa; 20. Paul


Back to results

Next Event

Clash at the Downs IX

Friday, June 2nd

Hawkeye Downs Speedway - Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Entry Blank

Watch LIVE!



 


Top 8 in Points
As of 5/30/2023

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 234
2 2N Dale Nottestad 219
3 5M Jeremy Miller 211
4 11S Randy Sargent 188
5 14B Grant Brown 164
6 49M Jerry Mueller 162
7 13G Jacob Gille 153
8 14K Kody King 153

View Full Standings