The Inaugural Firecracker 58

2022-07-01

A-Main 01 --  1. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 2. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 8. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 9. Thayran Rezin, Tomah, Wis; 10. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 11. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 12. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 13. Jim Olson, Harvard; 14. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 15. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 16. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 17. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa; 18. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 19. Jason Stark, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Heat 01 --  1. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 2. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 3. Jason Stark, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 6. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 7. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa.

Heat 02 --  1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Jim Olson, Harvard; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis.

Heat 03 --  1. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 2. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 3. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 4. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 5. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 6. Thayran Rezin, Tomah, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 3. Thayran Rezin, Tomah, Wis; 4. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 5. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 7. Jason Stark, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 10. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 11. Jim Olson, Harvard; 12. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 13. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 14. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 15. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 16. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 17. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 18. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 19. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa.


Back to results

Next Event

TBD

2022 Champions Awards Banquet

Forrest Hills Lodge - Loves Park, IL

 


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings