MIS 2023 Friday Night Season Opener

2023-05-19

5/19/2023 - Big 8 Series Madison Int’l Speedway Results...                                                          Page 1 of 1

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 6. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Rusty Hansen, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 10. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 12. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 14. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 15. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 16. Jeremy Bentz (r), Fox Lake; 17. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 18. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 19. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 20. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 21. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Heat 01 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 3. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 6. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 7. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 9. Jeremy Bentz (r), Fox Lake; 10. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 12. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 13. Rusty Hansen, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 8. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 9. Rusty Hansen, Sun Prairie, Wis; 10. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Kody King, Clear Lake, Iowa; 13. Trevor Robinson, Roscoe; 14. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 15. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 16. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 18. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 19. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 20. Jeremy Bentz (r), Fox Lake; 21. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

LATE MODEL SPECIAL

**RAINED OUT**

Madison Int'l Speedway

Watch Live     Entry Blank


Top 8 in Points
As of 4/28/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 116
2 66K Kendrick Kreyer 109
3 11S Randy Sargent 109
4 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 96
5 49M Jerry Mueller 88
6 14B Grant Brown 85
7 11L Joshua Lundy 84
8 50G Jacob Gille 81

View Full Standings