Spirit of 76 - Grundy Co. Speedway

2024-07-05

A-Main 01 -- 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 6. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy, Wis; 7. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 8. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 9. Brady Bill, Reedsburg, Wis; 10. Nolan Woods, Shelby, Ind.; 11. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 12. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 13. Kevin Anderson, Dwight; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 16. Del Schuler (r), Mequon, Wis; 17. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 18. Randy Sargent, South Beloit.

Heat 01 -- 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Shane Radtke, Watertown,
Wis; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 6. Nolan Woods, Shelby, Ind.; 7. Jeff
Wakeman, Streator; 8. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Kevin Anderson, Dwight; 10. Del Schuler (r), Mequon,

Heat 02 -- 1. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4.
Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 5. Brady Bill, Reedsburg, Wis; 6. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy, Wis; 7. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis.

Time Trial -- 1. Kendrick Kreyer, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Brady Bill, Reedsburg, Wis; 4. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 7. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 8. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy, Wis; 9. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 13. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 14. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 15. Nolan Woods, Shelby, Ind.; 16. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 17. Kevin Anderson, Dwight; 18. Del Schuler (r), Mequon, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings