Oktoberfest Race Weekend

2020-10-10

10/10/2020 - Big 8 Series Results...                                                                                                 Page 1 of  1

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis;

4. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 6. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 7. Max

 Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 9. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 10. Ryan Kamish, Farmington,

 Minn.; 11. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 12. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 13. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,

Loves Park; 14. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 15. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 16. Brent Edmunds, Monticello,

Wis; 17. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 18. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 19. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery,

Minn.; 20. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 21. Mitch Haver (r), West Bend, Wis; 22. Franc Beldowski, Rockford;

23. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 24. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 25. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 26. Hunter

B-Main 01 --  1. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Justin Neisius,

Eagan, Minn.; 4. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 7.

Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 8. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 9. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 10. Hunter

Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 11. Thayran Rezin, Warrens, Wis; 12. Willie Nelson (r), Solon Mills; 13. Mitch Haver (r),

Qualifying Feature 01 --  1. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 2. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Jon Reynolds,

 Jr., Loves Park; 4. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 5. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Oregon,

Wis; 7. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 8. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 9. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery,

Minn.; 10. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 11. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 12. Mike Ehde, Prairie du

Chien, Wis; 13. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 14. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 15. Willie Nelson (r), Solon Mills;

16. Thayran Rezin, Warrens, Wis; 17. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis.

Qualifying Feature 02 --  1. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Morgan Schissel,

Marshall, Wis; 4. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 5. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 6. Michael Haggar,

Hanover, Minn.; 7. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis;

10. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 11. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 12. Mitch Haver (r), West Bend, Wis; 13. Chris

Storey, Burlington, Wis; 14. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 15. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 16. Steve Schultz,

Time Trial --  1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 3. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 4.

Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 5. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 7.

Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 8. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 9. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 10. Shaun

Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 11. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 12. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 13. Christopher

Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 14. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 15. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 16. Max Kahler,

Caledonia; 17. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 18. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 19. Stephen Scheel, Lake

Mills, Wis; 20. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 21. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 22. Steve Rubeck, Rockford;

23. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 24. Mitch Haver (r), West Bend, Wis; 25. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis;

 26. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 27. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 28. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 29. Dylan Schuyler,

Jefferson, Wis; 30. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 31. Willie Nelson (r), Solon Mills; 32. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville,

 Wis; 33. Thayran Rezin, Warrens, Wis; 34. Carter Christenson, West Salem, Wis; 35. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis;

36. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

51st Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
Saturday, October 10th


Competitors Guide


Entry Blank



Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 416
2 17K Max Kahler 397
3 40G Tom Gille 335
4 13E Nick Egan 325
5 91W Jeff Wakeman 277
6 3H Tyler Hromadka 256
7 14B Grant Brown 235
8 13H Mitch Haver 201

View Full Standings