State Park Speedway Results

2019-07-26

A-Main

1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Joe Neisius, Rosemount,
Minn.; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 7. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 8. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 9. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 10. Travis Volm, Mosinee, Wis; 11. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 12. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 13. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 14. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 15. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 16. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 17. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 18. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis.

Heat 1

1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 3. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 4.
Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 5. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 6. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Heat 2

1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Travis Volm, Mosinee, Wis; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Todd
Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 5. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 6. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa.

Heat 3

1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4.
Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 5. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 6. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis.

Time Trial

1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Travis Volm, Mosinee, Wis; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.;
4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Jacob Nottestad, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Joe Neisius,Rosemount, Minn.; 8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 9. Nick Egan, Slinger, Wis; 10. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 11. Rayce Haase, Wausau, Wis; 12. Dave Cabelka, Wausau, Wis; 13. Justin Woller, Kimberly, Wis; 14. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 15. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 16. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 17. Todd Handrick,
Wausau, Wis; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

46th Annual Spring Classic 

Saturday, April 22nd 5:00 PM

Rockford Speedway - Loves Park, IL

Full Schedule

Watch LIVE!


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings