Badgerland 38 Results

2022-08-28

8/28/2022 - Big 8 Series Results...                                                                                                   Page 1 of  1

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 7. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 8. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 9. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 10. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 11. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 12. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 13. Matt Gajewski, Wausau, Wis; 14. Dan Koch, Oshkosh, Wis; 15. Jason Stark, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 16. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 17. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 18. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 19. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 20. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 21. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 22. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 23. Travis Rodewald, Manitowoc, Wis; 24. Darren Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 25. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 26. Owin Giles, New Market,

Time Trial --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 3. Travis Rodewald, Manitowoc, Wis; 4. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 5. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 6. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 7. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 8. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 9. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 10. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 14. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 15. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 16. Darren Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Matt Gajewski, Wausau, Wis; 18. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 19. Tom Berens, Slinger, Wis; 20. Jason Stark, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 21. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 22. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 23. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 24. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 25. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 26. Dan Koch, Oshkosh, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

TBD

2022 Champions Awards Banquet

Forrest Hills Lodge - Loves Park, IL

 


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings