Hawkeye Downs Results

2019-05-31

A Feature

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Nick Egan Slinger, WI 13
2 2 Matt Lundberg Rockton, IL 78
3 13 Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI 49
4 8 Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI 77
5 7 Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN 52
6 1 RJ Braun Wales, WI 92B
7 10 Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL 2B
8 15 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI 16W
9 4 Brian Gibson Walford, IA 17
10 12 Mark Greb Coralville, IA 71
11 6 Brody Willett Alburnett, IA 00
12 11 Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA 64
13 14 Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN 58
14 5 Mark Ironside Swisher, IA 10
15 9 Justin Neisius Eagan, MN 51N
16 16 Jon Reynolds Jr Rockford, IL X

Qualifying Heat 1

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Nick Egan Slinger, WI 13
2 4 Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN 52
3 6 Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA 64
4 5 Justin Neisius Eagan, MN 51N
5 1 RJ Braun Wales, WI 92B
6 3 Mark Ironside Swisher, IA 10
7 7 Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI 49
8 8 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI 16W

Qualifying Heat 2

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mark Greb Coralville, IA 71
2 6 Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL 2B
3 4 Brody Willett Alburnett, IA 00
4 2 Matt Lundberg Rockton, IL 78
5 3 Brian Gibson Walford, IA 17
6 5 Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI 77
7 7 Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN 58

Qualifying

Pos Driver Hometown Car Time
1 Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA 64 19.380
2 Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL 2B 19.437
3 Justin Neisius Eagan, MN 51N 19.586
4 Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI 77 19.702
5 Chad Walen Prior Lake, MN 52 19.702
6 Brody Willett Alburnett, IA 00 19.755
7 Mark Ironside Swisher, IA 10 19.778
8 Brian Gibson Walford, IA 17 19.795
9 Nick Egan Slinger, WI 13 19.811
10 Matt Lundberg Rockton, IL 78 19.824
11 RJ Braun Wales, WI 92B 19.835
12 Mark Greb Coralville, IA 71 19.856
13 Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI 49 19.898
14 Tyler Kingery Prior Lake, MN 58 20.111
15 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI 16W 20.155
16 Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN 14 20.763


Back to results

Next Event

55th Annual National Short Track Championships

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, October 3rd


Competitors Guide


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/25/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 311
2 17K Max Kahler 309
3 40G Tom Gille 285
4 13E Nick Egan 275
5 14B Grant Brown 235
6 91W Jeff Wakeman 217
7 3H Tyler Hromadka 208
8 13H Mitch Haver 159

View Full Standings