Clash at the Downs

2021-06-04

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa;

4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7.

Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 8. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 9. Jerry Ziemiecki, Corcoran, Minn.; 10. Michael

Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 11. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 13. Jeff Wakeman,

Streator; 14. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 15. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 16. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 17. Nick

Egan, Lomira, Wis; 18. Brandon Laing, South Beloit.

Heat 01 --  1. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 2. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 3. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids,

Iowa; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Nick Egan, Lomira, Wis; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Jerry

Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Mark Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 6. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Heat 03 --  1. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 3. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 4.

Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 5. Jerry Ziemiecki, Corcoran, Minn.; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

Time Trial --  1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Tom Berens (r), Slinger,

Wis; 4. Nick Egan, Lomira, Wis; 5. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 7. Brian

Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 9. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Grant Brown, Prior

Lake, Minn.; 11. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 12. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 13. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 14. Mark

Ironside, Swisher, Iowa; 15. Jerry Ziemiecki, Corcoran, Minn.; 16. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 17. Hanna Raley,

 Fall River, Wis; 18. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.


Back to results

Next Event

TBD

2022 Champions Awards Banquet

Forrest Hills Lodge - Loves Park, IL

 


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings