Thunderstruck 93 Results

2019-09-21

A-Main 1

1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Nick Murgic, Rosemont, Minn.; 5. Devyn Stocker, Farmington, Minn.; 6. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake,  Minn.; 7. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 8. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 10. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 13. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 14. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 15. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 16. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 17. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 18. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 19. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 22. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 23. Lawrence Berthiaume, New Hope, Minn.; 24. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 25. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 26. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn..

Time Trial

1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Lawrence Berthiaume, New Hope, Minn.; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 6. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Devyn Stocker, Farmington, Minn.; 10. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 13. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 14. Nick Murgic, Rosemont, Minn.; 15. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 16. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 17. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 18. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 19. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 20. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 21. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 22. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 23. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 24. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 25. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 26. Barry Tanner Jr, Bloomington, Minn..


Back to results

Next Event

51st Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
Saturday, October 10th


Competitors Guide


Entry Blank



Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 416
2 17K Max Kahler 397
3 40G Tom Gille 335
4 13E Nick Egan 325
5 91W Jeff Wakeman 277
6 3H Tyler Hromadka 256
7 14B Grant Brown 235
8 13H Mitch Haver 201

View Full Standings