Clash at the Downs X - Hawkeye Downs

2024-06-07

A-Main 01 -- 1. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 6. Michael Weber, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Danny Lehmkuhl, Marion, Iowa; 8. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn.; 11. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 12. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 13. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 14. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 15. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 16. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 17. Del Schuler (r), Mequon, Wis; 18. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 19. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Jerry Mueller, Richland, Wis

Heat 01 -- 1. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn.; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 8. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 9. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 10. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 11. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 12. Del Schuler (r), Mequon, Wis.

Heat 02 -- 1. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 3. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Michael Weber, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Danny Lehmkuhl, Marion, Iowa; 8. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn, Wis.

Time Trial -- 1. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Zack Riddle, Brooklyn,
Wis; 4. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Michael Weber, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Danny Lehmkuhl, Marion, Iowa; 8. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 10. Brandon Laing, South Beloit; 11. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 12. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 13. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 14. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 15. Shane Radtke, Watertown, Wis; 16. Devin Schmidt, New Prague, Minn.; 17. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 18. Joshua Lundy (r), Roscoe; 19. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, WI 20. Del Schuler, Mequon, WI


Back to results

Next Event

Larry Detjens Memorial

Friday, July 26th

State Park Speedway

Watch Live


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/7/2024

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2B Michael Bilderback 330
2 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 284
3 11S Randy Sargent 277
4 14B Grant Brown 260
5 66K Kendrick Kreyer 229
6 50G Jacob Gille 224
7 13L Brandon Laing 222
8 11R Joshua Lundy (r) 214

View Full Standings