Oktoberfest Big 8 38 Results

2019-10-06

A-Feature

1. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 2. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 3. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 4. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 7. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 8. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 9. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 10. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 11. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 12. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 13. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 14. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 15. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 16. Steve Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 17. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 18. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 19. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 22. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 23. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 24. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 25. Brent Kirchner,

B-Feature

1. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 4. Steve Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 5. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 6. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 7. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 8. Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 9. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 10. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 15. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 16. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 17. Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 19. Tony Leis,

Qualifying Feature 1

1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 3. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 7. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 8. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 9. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 10. Steve Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 11. Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 13. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 15. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 16. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 18. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 19. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn..

Qualifying Feature 2

1. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 2. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 4. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 6. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 8. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 10. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 11. Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 12. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 13. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 14. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 15. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 16. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 17. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 18. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis.

Time Trial

1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Nick Panitzke, Lonsdale, Minn.; 3. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 4. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 5. Riley Stenjem, Stoughton, Wis; 6. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 7. Steve Bachman, Bangor, Wis; 8. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 10. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Steve Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 13. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 14. Nick Clements, West Salem, Wis; 15. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 16. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. Adam Bendzick, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 19. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 20. Nick Egan, Kenosha, Wis; 21. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 22. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 23. Andrew Schultz, Webster, Minn.; 24. RJ Braun (r), Wales, Wis; 25. Michael Haggar, Hanover, Minn.; 26.Brent Kirchner, Lacrosse, Wis; 27. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 28. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 29. Matt Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 30. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 31. Tony Leis, Bangor, Wis; 32. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 33. Tyler Kingery (r), Prior Lake, Minn.; 34. Hunter Stenson, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 35. Tom Carlson, West Salem, Wis; 36. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 37. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.


Back to results

Next Event

55th Annual National Short Track Championships

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, October 3rd


Competitors Guide


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/25/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 311
2 17K Max Kahler 309
3 40G Tom Gille 285
4 13E Nick Egan 275
5 14B Grant Brown 235
6 91W Jeff Wakeman 217
7 3H Tyler Hromadka 208
8 13H Mitch Haver 159

View Full Standings