Larry Detjens Memorial

2022-07-22

                                              FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

                   Contact: Rockford Speedway   Phone: (815) 633-1500   E-mail: rockfordspeedway@yahoo.com

                                                      Big 8 Series, , PO Box 1000, Rockford, IL 61105

                                   Phone: (815) 633-1500   Fax: (815) 654-8360   Web: www.big8series.com

7/22/2022 - Big 8 Series Results...                                                                                             

Big 8 Late Model

A-Main 01 --  1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 7. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 9. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 10. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 13. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 14. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 15. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 16. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 17. Brian Allen (r), Marion, Iowa.

Heat 01 --  1. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 2. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 6. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Heat 02 --  1. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 6. Brian Allen (r), Marion,

Heat 03 --  1. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 2. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 3. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis.

Time Trial --  1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 7. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 8. Randy Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 10. Willie Nelson, Richmond; 11. Adam Oxborough, Montgomery, Minn.; 12. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 13. William Rece (r), Stoughton, Wis; 14. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 15. Kody King (r), Clear Lake, Iowa; 16. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis.

 


Back to results

Next Event

The Badgerland 38

Sunday, August 28th, 2022

Milwaukee Mile - West Allis, WI

- Entry Blank - (Coming Soon!)

- WATCH LIVE -


Top 8 in Points
As of 7/31/2022

Rank Car # Driver Name Points
1 2N Dale Nottestad 506
2 77R William Rece (r) 469
3 49M Jerry Mueller 445
4 4S Stephen Scheel 411
5 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 397
6 11S Randy Sargent 365
7 6G Owin Giles 364
8 61B Franc Beldowski 315

View Full Standings