Milwaukee Mile Results

2021-08-29

8/29/2021 - Big 8 Series Results...    Page 1 of 1
Big 8 Late Model
A-Main 01 --  1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 4. Randy 
Sargent (r), South Beloit; 5. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 7. William Rece, 
Stoughton, Wis; 8. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 9. Travis Rodewald, Manitowoc, Wis; 10. Mitch Haver, West 
Bend, Wis; 11. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 12. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 13. Nick Egan, Lomira, Wis; 14. 
Jim Olson, Harvard; 15. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 16. Willie Nelson, Solon Mills; 17. Hanna Raley, Fall River, 
Wis; 18. Jake Jump, Pardeeville, Wis; 19. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 20. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 21. Darren Wolke, 
Prior Lake, Minn.; 22. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 23. Rob Christen, Holmen, Wis; 24. Tom Jasinski, 
Pewaukee, Wis; 25. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 26. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 27. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 28. 
Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 29. Ryan Goldade, Edgerton, Wis; 30. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 31. Zack 
Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 32. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 33. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis(dns); 34. Tyler Schley, 
Colgate, Wis (dns); 35. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis (dns); 36. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis (dns).
Time Trial --  1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Zack Riddle, Oregon, Wis; 4. 
Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Jesse Bernhagen, Willard, Wis; 6. Travis Rodewald, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Nick Egan, 
Lomira, Wis; 8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 10. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 
11. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 12. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 13. Tom Berens (r), Slinger, Wis; 14. Jordan 
DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 15. William Rece, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Ryan Goldade, Edgerton, Wis; 17. Darren 
Wolke, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 19. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 20. Tim Sargent, 
South Beloit; 21. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 22. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 23. Tyler Schley, Colgate, Wis; 24. Jake 
Jump, Pardeeville, Wis; 25. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 26. Jim Olson, Harvard; 27. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 28.
 Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 29. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 30. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 31. Jeff 
Wakeman, Streator; 32. McKayla Adams, Sun Prairie, Wis; 33. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 34. Rob Christen, 
Holmen, Wis; 35. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 36. Willie Nelson, Solon Mills.
    Printed 8/30/2021 7:48:21 AM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.235.003


Back to results

Next Event

The Inaugural Firecracker 58

Friday, July 1st, 2022

Tomah Sparta Speedway - Tomah, WI

Entry Blank

- WATCH LIVE -


Top 8 in Points
As of 6/5/2022

1 2N Dale Nottestad 186
2 49M Jerry Mueller 173
3 61B Franc Beldowski 171
4 2S Randy Sargent 163
5 4S Stephen Scheel 160
6 24O Jim Olson 153
7 77R William Rece (r) 152
8 14K Kody King (r) 133

View Full Standings