Racers Reunion 48

2021-07-30

7/30/2021 - Big 8 Series Results...    Page 1 of  1
Big 8 Late Model
A-Main 01 --  1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. Ryan 
Goldade, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Brent Edmunds, Monticello,
 Wis; 8. Nick Egan, Lomira, Wis; 9. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 10. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 11. Landry 
Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis; 12. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 13. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 14. Zach Braun, 
Slinger, Wis; 15. Pat Richgels, Watertown, Wis; 16. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 17. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 18. 
Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 19. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 20. Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 21. Paul 
Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 22. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 23. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 24. Jeff Holmgren, 
Jr, East Troy, Wis.
Heat 01 --  1. Ryan Goldade, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. 
Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 5. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis; 6. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 7. Zach 
Braun, Slinger, Wis; 8. Mike Lloyd, Davis.
Heat 02 --  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Landry Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 4. Nick 
Egan, Lomira, Wis; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 6. John Beinlich, Lincolnshire; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, 
Wis; 8. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis.
Heat 03 --  1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Pat 
Richgels, Watertown, Wis; 5. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 6. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 7. Hanna Raley, 
Fall River, Wis; 8. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.
Time Trial --  1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Bobby 
Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Nick Egan, Lomira, Wis; 6. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 7. Ryan Goldade, Edgerton, 
Wis; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 10. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis; 11.
 Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 12. Pat Richgels, Watertown, Wis; 13. Randy Sargent (r), South Beloit; 14. Landry 
Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis; 15. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 16. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 17. John Beinlich, 
Lincolnshire; 18. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 19. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 20. Mitch Haver, West Bend, Wis; 21. 
Hanna Raley, Fall River, Wis; 22. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis; 23. Tyler Hromadka, Colgate, Wis; 24. Paul Dygon, 
    Printed 7/31/2021 11:49:36 AM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.235.003


Back to results

Next Event

TBD

2022 Champions Awards Banquet

Forrest Hills Lodge - Loves Park, IL

 


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/12/2022

Rank Car # Driver Points
1 2n Dale Nottestad 791
2 X Jon Reynolds, Jr. 761
3 49m Jerry Mueller 740
4 15r William Rece (r) 728
5 61b Franc Beldowski 588
6 11s Randy Sargent 568
7 6g Owin Giles 551
8 4s Stephen Scheel 474

View Full Standings