2014 NSTC at Rockford Speedway Results

2014-09-28

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 5. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 6. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 7. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 8. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 9. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 10. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 11. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 12. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 13. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 14. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 15. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 16. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 17. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 18. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 19. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 20. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 21. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 22. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 23. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 24. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 25. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 3. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 4. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 8. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis; 9. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 10. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn.; 11. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 4. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 7. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn.; 8. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 6. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Jerry Gille, Roscoe. Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts.

Time Trial — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 7. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 8. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 9. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 10. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 11. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 14. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 15. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 16. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 17. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 18. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 19. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 20. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 21. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 22. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 23. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn.; 24. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 25. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 26. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 27. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 28. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 29. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings