Jefferson Speedway Results

2014-09-14

Big 8 Late Model Series Overall Results (UNOFFICAL) — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 3. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 4. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 8. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 9. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 10. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 11. Mike Grueneberg;; 12. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 13. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 14. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 15. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 17. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 18. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 19. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 20. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 21. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 22. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 23. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 24. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa.

Feature #1 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 5. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 6. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 7. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 8. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 9. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 10. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 12. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 13. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 14. Mike Grueneberg;; 15. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 17. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 18. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 19. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 20. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 21. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 22. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 23. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 24. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa.

Feature #2 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 7. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 8. Mike Grueneberg;; 9. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 11. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 12. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 13. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 14. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 15. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 16. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 17. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 18. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 19. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 20. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 21. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 22. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 23. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 24. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 2. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 3. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 4. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 5. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 8. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 9. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 10. Lincoln Keeser, Johnson Creek, Wis; 11. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis; 12. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 13. Chester Williams, Waukesha, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 3. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 6. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Tony Koepke, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 8. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 9. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 10. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 11. Tiffany Desjarlais, Columbus, Wis; 12. Shawn Gunsolus;.

Qualifier #1 — 1. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 4. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 5. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 7. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 9. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 10. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 11. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 12. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 13. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 14. Tiffany Desjarlais, Columbus, Wis; 15. Chester Williams, Waukesha, Wis.

Qualifier #2 — 1. Mike Grueneberg;; 2. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 3. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 5. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 6. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 7. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 8. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 9. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 10. Tony Koepke, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 12. Lincoln Keeser, Johnson Creek, Wis; 13. Shawn Gunsolus;; 14. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis; 15. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis.

Race of Champions — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 5. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis.

1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 3. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 4. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 5. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 8. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 9. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 10. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 11. Mike Grueneberg;; 12. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 13. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 14. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 15. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 16. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 17. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 18. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 2. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 5. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 7. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 6. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 4. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 5. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Noel Ramge, Helenville, Wis; 8. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 11. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 12. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 13. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 14. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 15. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 16. Mike Grueneberg;; 17. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 18. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 19. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 20. Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, Wis; 21. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 22. Jason Schuler, Cambridge, Wis; 23. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 24. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 25. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 26. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 27. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 28. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 29. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 30. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 31. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 32. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 33. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 34. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 35. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 36. Tony Koepke, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 37. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 38. Shawn Gunsolus;; 39. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 40. Tom Jasinski (r), Pewaukee, Wis; 41. Tiffany Desjarlais, Columbus, Wis; 42. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 43. Chester Williams, Waukesha, Wis; 44. Lincoln Keeser, Johnson Creek, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings