State Park Speedway Results

2014-07-26

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 6. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 7. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 8. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 9. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 10. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 11. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 12. Eric Wilhite, Wausau, Wis; 13. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 14. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 15. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn.; 16. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 17. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 18. Travis Friske;; 19. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 20. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 21. Jeff Spatz,

Heat 01 — 1. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 2. Eric Wilhite, Wausau, Wis; 3. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 4. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 5. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 6. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 7. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn..

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Travis Friske;; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 6. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 7. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 7. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 10. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 11. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 12. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 13. Travis Friske;; 14. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 15. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 16. Eric Wilhite, Wausau, Wis; 17. Collin Olson (r), Hugo, Minn.; 18. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 19. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 20. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 21. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis.


Back to News

Next Event

Star Spangled 76

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, July 4th
Entry Form


Prelude to the Nationals

Slinger Super Speedway
Sunday, July 5th
Entry Form


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470
6 51DN Dale Nottestad 446
7 92B RJ Braun (r) 443
8 49M Jerry Mueller 420

View Full Standings