Results from 07.13.14

2014-07-14

A-Main 01 — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 8. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 9. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 10. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 11. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 12. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 13. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 14. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 15. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 17. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 18. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 19. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 20. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis; 21. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 22. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 23. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 24. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 4. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 5. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 6. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 7. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 8. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 9. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 10. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 11. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 12. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 13. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 2. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 3. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 4. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 5. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 6. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 8. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 9. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 4. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 5. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 8. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Tim Sargent, South Beloit.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 5. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 6. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis; 7. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 7. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 8. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 9. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 10. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 11. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 12. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis; 13. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 14. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 15. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 16. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 17. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 18. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 19. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 20. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 21. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 22. Duke Long, West Bend, Wis; 23. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 24. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 25. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 26. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 27. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 28. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 29. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 30. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 31. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis.


Back to News

Next Event

Star Spangled 76

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, July 4th
Entry Form


Prelude to the Nationals

Slinger Super Speedway
Sunday, July 5th
Entry Form


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470
6 51DN Dale Nottestad 446
7 92B RJ Braun (r) 443
8 49M Jerry Mueller 420

View Full Standings