Results from 07.04.14

2014-07-04

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 8. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 9. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 10. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 11. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 12. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 13. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 14. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 15. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 16. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 17. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 18. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 19. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 20. Jacob Zellmer, Waterford, Wis; 21. Tyler Sauter, Necedah, Wis; 22. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 23. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 24. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 4. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 5. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 6. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 7. Garett Goodwin, Three Oaks, Mich.; 8. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 10. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis; 11. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 12. Nick Roehl, Fond du Lac, Wis; 13. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 14. Jim Bates, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 15. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 16. Ken Jacoby, Marhsall, Wis; 17. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 18. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 19. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 20. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 21. Dale Schultz, Mauston, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 4. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 7. Jim Bates, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 8. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 9. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis; 10. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 11. Nick Roehl, Fond du Lac, Wis; 12. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 13. Mark English,

Heat 02 — 1. Tyler Sauter, Necedah, Wis; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 4. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 5. Garett Goodwin, Three Oaks, Mich.; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 7. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 8. Ken Jacoby, Marhsall, Wis; 9. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 10. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 11. Dale Schultz, Mauston, Wis; 12. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Jacob Zellmer, Waterford, Wis; 6. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 7. Tim Sargent, South Beloit.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 4. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 9. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 10. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 11. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 12. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 13. Jacob Zellmer, Waterford, Wis; 14. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 15. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 16. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 17. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 18. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 19. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 20. Tyler Sauter, Necedah, Wis; 21. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 22. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 23. Jim Bates, Wisconsin Dells, Wis; 24. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 25. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 26. Garett Goodwin, Three Oaks, Mich.; 27. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 28. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 29. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 30. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 31. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 32. Dale Schultz, Mauston, Wis; 33. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 34. Ken Jacoby, Marhsall, Wis; 35. Nick Roehl, Fond du Lac, Wis; 36. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 37. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 38. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 39. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis.


Back to News

Next Event

Star Spangled 76

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, July 4th
Entry Form


Prelude to the Nationals

Slinger Super Speedway
Sunday, July 5th
Entry Form


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470
6 51DN Dale Nottestad 446
7 92B RJ Braun (r) 443
8 49M Jerry Mueller 420

View Full Standings