Columbus 151 Speedway Results

2014-05-27

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 4. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 8. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 9. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 10. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 11. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis; 12. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 13. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 14. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 15. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 17. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 18. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis; 19. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 20. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 21. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 22. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 23. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 24. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 5. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 6. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 8. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 9. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 10. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 12. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 13. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 14. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 15. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 16. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 17. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 4. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 5. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 6. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 7. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 8. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 9. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 10. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 11. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn..

Heat 02 — 1. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 5. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 6. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 10. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 2. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 3. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 5. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 5. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis; 6. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 8. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 10. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 11. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 12. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 13. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 14. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 15. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 16. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 17. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 18. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 19. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 20. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 21. Mark Miller, Columbus, Wis; 22. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 23. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 24. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 25. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 26. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 27. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 28. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 29. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 30. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 31. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 32. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 33. Collin Olson, Hugo, Minn.; 34. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 35. Cody Kippenhan, Menasha, Wis; 36. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 37. Mark Hartline, Gilberts.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings