2013 Oktoberfest Race Weekend Big 8 Series Results

2013-10-06

A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 7. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 8. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 9. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 10. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 11. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 14. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 15. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 16. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 17. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 18. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 19. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 20. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 21. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 22. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 23. Ryan DeStefano, Colgate, Wis; 24. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 25. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 26. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 4. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Dexter Bean, Westby, Wis; 6. Lawrence Berthiaume, Rogers, Minn.; 7. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 8. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 9. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 10. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 11. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 12. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 13. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 14. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 15. Jared Lannert, West Allis, Wis; 16. Joel Willman, Portage, Wis; 17. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 18. Joe Wendorf, Beaver Dam, Wis; 19. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 20. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn..

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 4. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 5. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 6. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 7. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 8. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 9. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 10. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 11. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 12. Tom McClintock, Onalaska, Wis; 13. Kelsey Schultz, Mauston, Wis; 14. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 15. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 16. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 17. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 18. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 2. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 3. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 4. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 5. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 8. Lawrence Berthiaume, Rogers, Minn.; 9. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 10. Kelsey Schultz, Mauston, Wis; 11. Joel Willman, Portage, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 2. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 3. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 7. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 8. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 9. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 10. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 11. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis.

Heat 03 — 1. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 2. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis; 3. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 4. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis; 5. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 6. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 7. Dexter Bean, Westby, Wis; 8. Tom McClintock, Onalaska, Wis; 9. Joe Wendorf, Beaver Dam, Wis; 10. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis.

Heat 04 — 1. Ryan DeStefano, Colgate, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 4. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 5. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 6. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 7. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 8. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 9. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 10. Jared Lannert, West Allis, Wis.

JMcK Segment 1 — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 3. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 4. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis; 7. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 8. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 9. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 10. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 12. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 13. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 14. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 15. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 16. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 17. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 18. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 19. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 20. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 21. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 22. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 23. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 24. Tim Sargent, South Beloit.

JMcK Segment 2 — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 4. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 5. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 6. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 7. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 8. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 9. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 10. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 11. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 12. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 13. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 14. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 15. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 16. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 17. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 18. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 19. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 20. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 21. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 22. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis.

JMcK Segment 3 — 1. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 2. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 4. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 5. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis; 8. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 9. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 10. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 11. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 12. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 13. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 14. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 15. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 16. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 17. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 18. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 19. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 20. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 21. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis.

JMcK Overall — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 3. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 4. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 5. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 8. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 9. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 10. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 11. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 12. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis; 13. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 14. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 15. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 16. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 17. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 18. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 19. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 20. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 21. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 22. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 23. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 24. Tim Sargent, South

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 4. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 5. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 7. Dan Lensing, Roscoe.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 3. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 7. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 2. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Corey Jankowski, Tomah, Wis; 6. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 7. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 8. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 9. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 10. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 11. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 12. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 13. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 14. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 15. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 16. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 17. Matthew Henderson, Coon Valley, Wis; 18. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 19. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 20. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 21. Davey Pennell, Sparta, Wis; 22. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 23. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 24. Travis Stanley, Prior Lake, Minn.; 25. Clint Sillars, Weston, Wis; 26. Darren Wolke, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 27. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 28. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 29. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 30. Ryan DeStefano, Colgate, Wis; 31. Bret Widdis, Peshtigo, Wis; 32. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 33. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 34. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 35. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 36. Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.; 37. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 38. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 39. Lawrence Berthiaume, Rogers, Minn.; 40. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 41. Dexter Bean, Westby, Wis; 42. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 43. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 44. Morgan Schissel, Marshall, Wis; 45. Tom McClintock, Onalaska, Wis; 46. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 47. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 48. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 49. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 50. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 51. Kelsey Schultz, Mauston, Wis; 52. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 53. Joe Wendorf, Beaver Dam, Wis; 54. Jared Lannert, West Allis, Wis; 55. Joel Willman, Portage, Wis; 56. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 57. Jason Dummer, Holmen, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings