National Short Track Championships Big 8 Series Results

2013-09-28

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. AustinNason, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. John DeAngelis, Jr,Hubertus, Wis; 8. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 9. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. AlexPapini, Machesney Park; 12. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 13. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 14. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 15. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 16. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 17. Rich Hinerichsen, Machesney Park; 18. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 19. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 20. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 21. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 22. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 23. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 24. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 25. Tim Sargent,

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 2. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 3. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 4. Rich Hinerichsen, Machesney Park; 5. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 6. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 7. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 8. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 4. Rich Hinerichsen, Machesney Park; 5. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 6. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 7. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 8. Jacob Finney, Sycamore.

Heat 02 — 1. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 2. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 4. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 8. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 3. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Dan Lensing, Roscoe; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dan Lensing, Roscoe (13.974); 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 8. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 10. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 11. Jerry Gille,
Roscoe; 12. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 13. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 14. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 15. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 16. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 17. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 18. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 19. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 20. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 21. Rich Hinerichsen, Machesney Park; 22. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 23. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 24. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 25. John Beinlich,
Prairie View; 26. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 27. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 28. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park; 29. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 30. Tim Sargent, South Beloit.


Back to News

Next Event

51st Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
Saturday, October 10th


Competitors Guide


Entry Blank



Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/20

1 97N Jacob Nottestad 416
2 17K Max Kahler 397
3 40G Tom Gille 335
4 13E Nick Egan 325
5 91W Jeff Wakeman 277
6 3H Tyler Hromadka 256
7 14B Grant Brown 235
8 13H Mitch Haver 201

View Full Standings