Big 8 Series Results from Madison International Speedway on 08.02.13

2013-08-02

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 8. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 9. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 10. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 11. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 12. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 13. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 14. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 17. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 18. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 19. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 20. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 21. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 22. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 23. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 24. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 25. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 26. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 27. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 28. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 29. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 30. Jacob Finney, Sycamore.

Heat 01 — 1. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 4. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 5. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 6. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 8. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 2. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 7. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 8. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 6. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 7. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 2. Kevin Knuese, Waukesha, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Jeff Holtz, Franksville, Wis; 5. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 8. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 11. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 12. Don Wickstrum, Monroe, Wis; 13. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 14. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 15. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 16. Billy Baumeister, Janesville, Wis; 17. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 18. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 19. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 20. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 21. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 22. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 23. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 24. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 25. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 26. Andy Evraets, Menomonee Falls, Wis; 27. Brian Ulrich, Racine, Wis; 28. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 29. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 30. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 31. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings