Big 8 Series Results from State Park Speedway 07.26.13

2013-07-26

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 10. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 13. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 14. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 17. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 18. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 19. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 20. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 21. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 22. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 23. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 24. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 2. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 9. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 10. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 11. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 12. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 13. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 14. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 15. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 16. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 17. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 2. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 3. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 6. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 7. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 8. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 9. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 10. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 6. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 7. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 8. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 9. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 10. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 2. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 5. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 7. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 6. Jeff Spatz, Weston, Wis; 7. Neil Knoblock, Wausau, Wis; 8. Mike Lichtfeld, Portage, Wis; 9. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 10. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 11. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 13. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 14. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 15. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 16. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 17. Natalie Decker, Eagle River, Wis; 18. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 19. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 20. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 21. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 22. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 23. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 24. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 25. Cory Kemkes, Appleton, Wis; 26. Jimmy Ganski, Rosholt, Wis; 27. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 28. Wayne Mackesy, Athens, Wis; 29. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 30. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 31. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 32. Luke Westenberg, Jefferson, Wis; 33. Todd Handrick, Wausau, Wis; 34. Bob Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 35. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings