Elko Speedway Results

2017-09-24

A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 3. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 6. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 7. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 8. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 9. Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.; 10. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Derek Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 13. Michael
Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 14. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 15. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 16. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 17. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 18. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 19. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 20. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 21. Jeff Partington, Farmington, Minn.; 22. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 23. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 24. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 25. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jacob Goede, Carver, Minn.; 4. Donny Reuvers, Dundas, Minn.; 5. Dylan Moore, Northfield, Minn.; 6. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 8. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 9. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 10. Owin Giles, New Market, Minn.; 11. Chad Walen, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 13. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 14. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 15. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 16. Derek Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 17. Grant Brown, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 19. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 20. Jeff Partington, Farmington, Minn.; 21. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 22. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 23. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 24. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 25. Joe Neisius,Rosemount, Minn


Back to News

Next Event

Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
October 9th, 2021

Entry Blank


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/4/21

1 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 729
2 49M Jerry Mueller 656
3 13E Nick Egan 607
4 14B Grant Brown 598
5 7H Mitch Haver 534
6 11S Randy Sargent 533
7 99B Tom Berens (r) 508
8 3H Tyler Hromadka 498

View Full Standings