State Park Speedway Results form 07.28.17

2017-07-29

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 8. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 9. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 10. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 11. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 13. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 14. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 15. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 16. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 17. Derek Lemke, Shakopee, Minn..

Heat 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 4. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 5. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 6. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 7. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 8. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 4. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 5. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 6. Derek Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 7. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 8. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Derek Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 6. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 7. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 8. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 9. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 10. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 11. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 12. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 13. Jeff Nowak, Weston, Wis; 14. Kyle Kirberger, Ramsey, Minn.; 15. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 16. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 17. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.


Back to News

Next Event

Oktoberfest Race Weekend

LaCrosse Speedway
October 9th, 2021

Entry Blank


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/4/21

1 X Jon Reynolds Jr. 729
2 49M Jerry Mueller 656
3 13E Nick Egan 607
4 14B Grant Brown 598
5 7H Mitch Haver 534
6 11S Randy Sargent 533
7 99B Tom Berens (r) 508
8 3H Tyler Hromadka 498

View Full Standings