6/2/2017 Big 8 Series Hawkeye Downs Results

2017-06-03

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 8. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 9. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 10. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 11. Mark Lamoreaux, Bloomington, Minn.; 12. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 13. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 14. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 15. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 16. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 17. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 18. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 19. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 20. Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 24. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 25. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 26. Tyler Kingery,
Prior Lake, Minn.; 27. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich..

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 2. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 3. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 5. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7. Tyler Kingery,

Heat 02 — 1. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 4. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich..

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 2. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 3. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 4. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 5. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 2. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 3. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 7. Mark Lamoreaux, Bloomington, Minn..

Time Trial — 1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 4. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 7. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 8. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 9. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 10. Mark
Lamoreaux, Bloomington, Minn.; 11. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 12. Greg Borchardt, Prior Lake, Minn.; 13. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 14. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 15. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 16. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 17. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 18. Mark Greb, Coralville, Iowa; 19. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 20. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 21. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 22. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 23. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 24. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 25. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 26.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings