2016 Oktoberfest Results

2016-10-09

A-Main 01 — 1. Ty Majeski, Seymour, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4.
Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 5. Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 6. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 7. Dillon
Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 8. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 9. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 10. Jesse
Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 11. Kelsey Schultz, Tomah, Wis; 12. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis; 13. Tim Springstroh,
Kaukauna, Wis; 14. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 15. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 16. Shane
Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 17. Lawrence Berthiaume, Albertville, Minn.; 18. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 19.
Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 20. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 21. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 22. Tim
Sargent, South Beloit; 23. Justin Mullikin, Holmen, Wis; 24. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 25. Mike Ehde, Prairie du

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 2. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 3. Tim
Springstroh, Kaukauna, Wis; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 6. Todd Oliver,
Bangor, Wis; 7. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 8. Louie Goss, Green Bay, Wis; 9. Justin Mullikin, Holmen, Wis; 10.
Larry DeVito, Camp Douglas, Wis; 11. Brad Muller, Hillsboro, Wis; 12. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis.
Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 2. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 3. Lawrence
Berthiaume, Albertville, Minn.; 4. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 5. Joey Pontbriand, Norway, Mich.; 6. Brett
Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 7. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 8. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 9. Andy Niles, Holmen,
Wis; 10. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 11. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 12. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.;
13. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 3. Tim Springstroh,
Kaukauna, Wis; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 5. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 6. Justin Mullikin, Holmen, Wis; 7.
Brad Muller, Hillsboro, Wis; 8. Matthew Henderson, LaCrosse, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 3. Ryan Kamish, Farmington,
Minn.; 4. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 5. Andy Niles, Holmen, Wis; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7.
Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 8. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.

Heat 03 — 1. Bryan Wrolstad, Fairbault, Minn.; 2. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 3. Brent Edmunds,
Monticello, Wis; 4. Louie Goss, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 6. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis;
7. Zach Braun, Slinger, Wis.

Heat 04 — 1. Kelsey Schultz, Tomah, Wis; 2. Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc, Wis; 3. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 4.
Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 5. Lawrence Berthiaume, Albertville, Minn.; 6. Joey Pontbriand, Norway, Mich.; 7.
Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 8. Larry DeVito, Camp Douglas, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 2. Ty Majeski, Seymour, Wis; 3. Ty Reedy, Holmen,
Wis; 4. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 5. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids,
Iowa; 7. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis.
Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Justin Neisius, Eagan, Minn.; 4.
Joe Neisius, Rosemount, Minn.; 5. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Mike Ehde,
Prairie du Chien, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings