National Short Track Championship Results

2016-10-02

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 6. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 9. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 10. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 12. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 13. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 16. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 17. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 18. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 19. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 20. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 21. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 22. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 23. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 24. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard; 7. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 9. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 10. Jeff Wakeman (r),

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 5. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 6. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 7. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 8. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 9. William Olson, Wonder Lake.

Heat 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 5. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 7. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 8. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 9. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 10. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 11. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 12. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa.

Heat 02 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 7. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 8. Jim Olson, Harvard; 9. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Brody Willett,

Time Trial — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 10. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 11. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 13. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 16. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 17. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 18. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 19. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 20. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 21. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 22. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 23. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 24. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 25. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 26. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 27. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 28. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 29. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 30. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 31. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 32. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 33. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 34. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 35. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 36. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 37. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings