Salute to America / Madison Results

2016-06-25

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4.
Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 6. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 7. Rich
Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 10. Brady
Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 13. Michael Ostdiek,
Lakeville, Minn.; 14. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 15. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 16. Ryan Kamish, Farmington,
Minn.; 17. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 18. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 19. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien,
Wis; 20. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 21. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 22. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti,
Mich.; 23. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 24. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 2. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 3. Brody Willett,
Alburnett, Iowa; 4. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 6. Tyler Hromadka,
Brookfield, Wis; 7. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 8. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 9. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 10.
Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 3. Tory Adams, Madison,
Wis; 4. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 6. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 7.
Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn..

Heat 02 — 1. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 2. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 3. Grant Griesbach,
Waukesha, Wis; 4. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 5. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 6. Todd Oliver, Bangor,
Wis; 7. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit,
Wis; 4. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 5. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 6. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 7. Jon
Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park.
Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Tom Gille,
Winnebago; 4. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Brent Edmunds,
Monticello, Wis; 7. Matt Lundberg, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4.
Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 7. J.
Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 8. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 9. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 10. Tom Gille,
Winnebago; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 12. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 13. Brady Liddle, Oregon, Wis; 14.
Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 15. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 16. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 17.
Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 18. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 19. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 20.
Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 21. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 22. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 23.
Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 24. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 25. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 26. Hunter
Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 27. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 28. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings