2016 Spring Classic Results

2016-04-17

Big 8 Late Model Series A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 4. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 8. Dennis Norton, Jr, Ringwood; 9. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 10. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 11. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 12. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 13. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 14. Kyle Chwala, Johnson Creek, Wis; 15. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 16. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 17. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 18. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 19. Ken Jacoby, Iron Belt, Wis; 20. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 21. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 22. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 23. Jeremy

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 2. Ken Jacoby, Iron Belt, Wis; 3. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 4. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 8. Dennis Norton, Jr, Ringwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 5. Dennis Norton, Jr, Ringwood; 6. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 7. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 8. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich..

Heat 02 — 1. Kyle Chwala, Johnson Creek, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Ken Jacoby, Iron Belt, Wis; 4. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 5. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 8. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 5. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 7. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 6. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 7. Jim Olson, Harvard.

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 7. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 8. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 9. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 10. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 11. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 12. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 13. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 14. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 15. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 17. Kyle Chwala, Johnson Creek, Wis; 18. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 19. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis; 20. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 21. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 22. Dennis Norton, Jr, Ringwood; 23. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 24. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 25. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 26. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 27. Ken Jacoby, Iron Belt, Wis; 28. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 29. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 30. Michael Beamish,

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings