2015 Oktoberfest Race Results

2015-10-13

A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Ty Majeski, Seymour, Wis; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 7. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 8. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 9. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 10. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 11. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 12. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 13. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 14. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 15. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 16. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 17. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 18. Mike Meyerhofer, Jr, Hilbert, Wis; 19. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis; 20. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 21. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 22. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 23. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 24. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 25. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 26. Jerimy Wagner, Onalaska, Wis; 27. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 28. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 2. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 3. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 4. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 5. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 6. Jerimy Wagner, Onalaska, Wis; 7. Collin Olson, Maplewood, Minn.; 8. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 9. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis; 10. Jake Sernett, Prior Lake, Minn.; 11. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 12. Ken Jacoby, Marshall, Wis; 13. Michael

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 2. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 3. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 7. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 8. Kyle Genett, Auburndale, Wis; 9. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 10. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 11. Larry DeVito, Camp Douglas, Wis; 12. Dan Jung, Iron Ridge, Wis; 13. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 2. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 3. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 4. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 5. Jerimy Wagner, Onalaska, Wis; 6. Ken Jacoby, Marshall, Wis; 7. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Mike Meyerhofer, Jr, Hilbert, Wis; 2. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 5. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 6. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 7. Larry DeVito, Camp Douglas, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 03 — 1. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 3. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 4. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 5. Collin Olson, Maplewood, Minn.; 6. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Jake Sernett, Prior Lake, Minn.; 8. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis.

Heat 04 — 1. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 4. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 5. Dan Jung, Iron Ridge, Wis; 6. Kyle Genett, Auburndale, Wis; 7. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 3. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 4. Ty Majeski, Seymour, Wis; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 7. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn..

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 2. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 3. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 4. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 5. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Ty Majeski, Seymour, Wis; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Ty Reedy, Holmen, Wis; 5. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Michael Beamish, Egan, Minn.; 8. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 9. Shane Morrissey, Cuba City, Wis; 10. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 11. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 12. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 13. Jeremy Lepak, Ringle, Wis; 14. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 15. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 16. Mike Meyerhofer, Jr, Hilbert, Wis; 17. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 18. Jon Lemke, Shakopee, Minn.; 19. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 20. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 21. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 22. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 23. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 24. Harley Jankowski, Sparta, Wis; 25. Nick Nolden, Sun Prairie, Wis; 26. Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh, Wis; 27. Jerimy Wagner, Onalaska, Wis; 28. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 29. Collin Olson, Maplewood, Minn.; 30. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 31. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 32. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 33. Christopher Marek, Lakeville, Minn.; 34. Dan Jung, Iron Ridge, Wis; 35. Shayne Poehnelt, Spring Green, Wis; 36. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 37. Jake Sernett, Prior Lake, Minn.; 38. Kyle Genett, Auburndale, Wis; 39. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 40. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 41. Gary Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 42. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 43. Ken Jacoby, Marshall, Wis; 44. Larry DeVito, Camp Douglas, Wis; 45. Ricky Heinan, Kewaskum, Wis.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings