2015 NSTC Big 8 Series Results

2015-10-08

Big 8 Late Model Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney
Park; 4. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Austin Nason,
Roscoe; 8. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 9. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 10. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 11. Michael
Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 12. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 13. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 14. Michael
Clapper, Dane, Wis; 15. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 16. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 17. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,
Rockford; 18. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 19. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 20. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 21.
Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 22. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 23. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 24. Tim Sargent, South
Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 3. Michael Bachaus,
Milton, Wis; 4. John Nutley, Midlothian; 5. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 6. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 7. Mike
Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 8. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 9. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 10. Chris McKay,
Streamwood; 11. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Mike
Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Chris McKay, Streamwood; 6. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 7. Adam Peschek,
Oconomowoc, Wis; 8. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 2. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 3. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 4.
Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 5. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 6. John Nutley, Midlothian; 7. Patrick Featherston II
(r), Byron; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback,
South Beloit; 4. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 7.
Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 4.
Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 7. Alex Papini,

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis;
4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts;
8. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 11. Jon Reynolds,
Jr., Rockford; 12. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 13. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 14. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield,
Minn.; 15. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 16. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 17. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis;
18. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 19. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 20. Michael Ostdiek, Ames, Iowa; 21. Dave Edwards,
Salem, Wis; 22. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 23. Chris McKay, Streamwood; 24. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis;
25. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 26. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 27. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 28. John
Nutley, Midlothian; 29. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 30. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 31. Tony Brutti, Dyer,


Back to News

Next Event

Star Spangled 76

Rockford Speedway
Saturday, July 4th
Entry Form


Prelude to the Nationals

Slinger Super Speedway
Sunday, July 5th
Entry Form


Top 8 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470
6 51DN Dale Nottestad 446
7 92B RJ Braun (r) 443
8 49M Jerry Mueller 420

View Full Standings