Madison Intíl Speedway Results / 06.26.15

2015-06-28

A-Main 01 — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 6. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 7. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 8. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 9. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 10. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 11. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 12. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 13. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 14. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 15. Shawn Gonsolus, Stoughton, Wis; 16. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 17. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 18. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 19. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 20. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 21. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 22. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 23. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 3. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 4. Shawn
Gonsolus, Stoughton, Wis; 5. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 2. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 3. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 4. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield,
Minn.; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,
Rockford.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 5. Brent Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 6. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 7. Mike Lloyd, Davis.

Time Trial — 1. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Brent
Edmunds, Monticello, Wis; 5. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 6. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,
Rockford; 8. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 9. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 10. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville,
Minn.; 11. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 12. John Beale, Verona, Wis; 13. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 14. Mike Lloyd,
Davis; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 17. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 18.
Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 19. Shawn Gonsolus, Stoughton, Wis; 20. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 21. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 22. Mike Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 23. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.


Back to News

Next Event

Clash at the Downs VIII

Friday, June 3rd, 2022

Hawkeye Downs - Cedar Rapids, IA


Top 8 in Points
As of 4/23/2022

1 17K Max Kahler 129
2 2N Dale Nottestad 107
3 08S Dennis Smith, Jr 104
4 61B Franc Beldowski 97
5 5J Casey Johnson 92
6 24O Jim Olson 87
7 4S Stephen Scheel 84
8 15R William Rece 81

View Full Standings