Hawkeye Downs Speedway Results

2015-06-06

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 —  1. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Brian

Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 7. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 8.

Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 9. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 10. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Michael

Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 13. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 14. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage, Wis; 15. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 16. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 17. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 18. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 19. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 20. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 21. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 22. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 23. Brian Allen, Hiawatha, Iowa; 24. Collin Olson,

Maplewood, Minn..

Last Chance “A” 01 —  1. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 2. Brian Allen, Hiawatha, Iowa; 3. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 5. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 6. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 7. Jack Litsheim, LaCrosse, Wis; 8. Logan Mitchell, Palmyra, Mo.; 9. Collin Olson, Maplewood, Minn.; 10. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 11. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis.

Heat 01 —  1. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 2. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 3. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 4. Scott

Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 5. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 6. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 7. Chad Siems, Shellsburg,

Iowa; 8. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis.

Heat 02 —  1. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Collin Olson, Maplewood, Minn.;

4. Jack Litsheim, LaCrosse, Wis; 5. Brian Allen, Hiawatha, Iowa; 6. Logan Mitchell, Palmyra, Mo.; 7. Dana Czach,

Wauconda.

Qualifying Dash 01 —  1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 4. Caleb

Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 5. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Cole Anderson (r), Northfield, Minn.; 7. Lyle Nowak,

Wausau, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 —  1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 3. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage,

Wis; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis.

Time Trial —  1. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 6. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Cole Anderson (r),

Northfield, Minn.; 8. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. Joey Gase, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 11. J.

Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 13. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 14. Rich Schumann, Jr., Portage,

Wis; 15. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 16. Brian Allen, Hiawatha, Iowa; 17. Michael Bachaus, Milton, Wis; 18. Collin

Olson, Maplewood, Minn.; 19. Adam Bendzick (r), Elko, Minn.; 20. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 21. Dave Edwards,  Salem, Wis; 22. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 23. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 24. Jack Litsheim, LaCrosse, Wis; 25. Tory Adams (r), Madison, Wis; 26. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 27. Michael Clapper, Dane, Wis; 28. Logan Mitchell, Palmyra, Mo.; 29. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa.

Next Event

Champion's Banquet
Forest Hills Lodge
January 11, 2020

Top 5 in Points
As of 10/6/19

1 2B Michael Bilderback 615
2 00W Brody Willett 572
3 52W Chad Walen 530
4 51JN Justin Neisius 487
5 13E Nick Egan 470

View Full Standings